Home to the live music line-up of Westonbirt Arboretum’s Treefest weekend.

We are proud to manage one of the most coveted local music festival stages of the season.

Treefest and The 4014 Project

The 4014 Project

27 - 29 August 2016

Treefest 2016 Previous Years Other Info Official Site

The 4014 Project

©2016 Jon Ponting Websites

Treefest   Previous Line-Ups

Treefest: Previous Line-Ups

2011 - 2015

The 4014 Project has never been the type of group to only ever look forward at the next big shiny event… we equally like to look back and reminisce on the good ol’ times.

Admittedly for us, the ‘good ol’ times’ is only a few years back, but nevermind! Here’s the full list of line-ups since we joined Treefest in 2011 - click through to find photos, videos, links to the artist pages and also updates on where they are now.


                 2015   |  2014   |   2013   |   2012   |   2011



This is the 2014 line-up. A new era for music at Treefest with the arrival of the stunning Travelling Barn.

The weather for this weekend wasn’t too bad on the Saturday and Sunday with some sun - mostly cloudy overall.

Monday was quite a wash-out unfortunately. Eternal thanks to everyone who came along on the Monday - we were a small crowd, but we were a committed crowd!

Travelling Barn at Treefest

The Hot Tin Roofs

Saturday Afternoon - 2014


Missin’ Rosie

Sunday Afternoon - 2014



Rob Richings

Saturday evening - 2014



Model Folk

Friday evening - 2014



The Shudders

Sunday evening - 2014



Cadbury Sisters

Saturday evening - 2014


Mischa & His Merry Men

Sunday evening - 2014



Smith & Jones

Monday afternoon - 2014



Darren Hodge

Monday afternoon - 2014



Bateleurs

Monday afternoon - 2014



Nicky Swann

Saturday teatime - 2014



Rozelle

Sunday teatime - 2014



David Waddington

Sunday teatime - 2014



Louise Latham

Saturday teatime - 2014



Ells & The Southern Wild

Sunday afternoon - 2014


Blind River Scare

Sunday afternoon - 2014


Keith Hyett & Jake Eady

Monday afternoon - 2014


Corky

Saturday afternoon - 2014



Emily McGrory

Saturday lunchtime - 2014



Mouton Gator

Sunday lunchtime - 2014



Alison Hustwitt

Monday lunchtime - 2014



Charlie-Anne

Sunday lunchtime - 2014



Andrew Davies

Sunday morning - 2014



Leon Daye

Monday morning - 2014

Gordon Wood

Saturday morning - 2014



Christine Kinder

Sunday morning - 2014





Smith & Jones David Waddington Louise Latham Blind River Scare Emily McGrory Keith Hyett & Jake Eady Leon Daye Andrew Davies Ells & The Southern Wild Gordon Wood Mischa and his Merry Men Christine Kinder

Nick Felix

Monday morning - 2014



In Situ

Saturday morning - 2014





In Situ Rob Richings The Shudders Darren Hodge Rozelle Missin' Rosie Hot Tin Roofs Model Folk The Cadbury Sisters Bateleurs Nicky Swann Corky Mouton Gator Alison Hustwitt Charlie-Anne Nick Felix