Home to the live music line-up of Westonbirt Arboretum’s Treefest weekend.

We are proud to manage one of the most coveted local music festival stages of the season.

Treefest and The 4014 Project

The 4014 Project

27 - 29 August 2016

Treefest 2016 Previous Years Other Info Official Site

The 4014 Project

©2016 Jon Ponting Websites

Treefest   2016

Treefest: 2016

Line-Up

Signed, sealed and waiting to be delivered… the countdown now fits onto our fingers until the Royal Oak stage comes to life for another year, and the arboretum will be full of the sound of the region’s finest folk and acoustic musicians.

Details and timings for all of this year’s performances can be found below. Allow us to present to you the Treefest Class of 2016 - some of the finest singers and bands from the area.

Some names you may recognise, many will be new to you I’m sure. All have been chosen for their impressive sounds and original material.

And join us in the evening for some great tribute and party bands!

FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY  |  SUNDAY  |  MONDAY











































The new Royal Oak barn

Missin’ Rosie   PICTURES

Saturday lunchtime

Locarno Beat   PICTURES

Saturday evening

Ruff Diamond Band   PICTURES

Sunday evening

State of Undress   PICTURES

Sunday lunchtime

Bewelian

Monday afternoon

 System-D

Friday evening

Mischa & His Merr…   PICTURES

Saturday evening

Homegrown Colle…   PICTURES

Sunday teatime

Plume of Feathers

Monday afternoon

The Unsung Roots   PICTURES

Sunday teatime

Iron & Oak

Monday afternoon

Bob Porter Project   PICTURES

Saturday teatime

Jonny Payne & The Thunder

Monday lunchtime

Splat The Rat   PICTURES

Saturday teatime

Gilmore & Jaz   PICTURES

Sunday afternoon

Rob Richings   PICTURES

Sunday lunchtime

Jamie R Hawkins   PICTURES

Saturday afternoon

Jenny Bracey   PICTURES

Saturday lunchtime

Nick Felix

Sunday lunchtime

Lauren Bradford

Monday morning

Ells & The Souther…   PICTURES

Sunday teatime

Jimmy Moore   PICTURES

Saturday lunchtime

Henry Bateman   PICTURES

Sunday lunchtime

Emily McGrory   PICTURES

Sunday morning

Guillem miTchel   PICTURES

Saturday morning

Phil Cooper

Monday morning

JC Leonard

Sunday lunchtime

Dark Island   PICTURES

Saturday morning

Sumita   PICTURES

Sunday afternoon / Sunday morning

Lonely Tourist

Monday lunchtime

Alison Hustwitt

Saturday lunchtime

Chris Webb

Monday lunchtime

Onyx Duo

Saturday afternoon

Jim Evans

Monday lunchtime

Grasslands

Sunday morning

Ami Kaelyn

Saturday morning

The Ruff Diamond Band The Bob Porter Project Seth Bye & Katie Griffin Jenny Bracey Jimmy Moore Onyx Duo State of Undress Locarno Beat Plume of Feathers Mischa & His Merry Men Ells & The Southern Wild Gilmore & Jaz Bewelian Iron & Oak Phil Cooper Dark Island Emily McGrory Sumita Chris Webb Lonely Tourist Jim Evans Jamie R Hawkins Lauren Bradford Henry Bateman Guillem System-D Jonny Payne & The Thunder Missin' Rosie Rob Richings Alison Hustwitt Splat The Rat Nick Felix Grasslands Ami Kaelyn JC Leonard The Homegrown Collective